Protection of personal data

Your personal data

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. In a logic of respect for privacy, ALviajes.com is committed to ensuring that the collection and processing of personal information is carried out in accordance with Act No. 09-08 of 18 February 2009 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.
No personal information is given to third parties.

In accordance with the provisions of law 09-08, the company Alviajes.com guarantees the user a right of access and rectification, and opposition on the personal data concerning him. The user has the possibility to exercise this right by sending an e-mail to the following address:
[email protected]

Cookies

As part of the improvement of its services, cookies may be placed on the user’s computer to generate statistics on the use of the website(s) of the company alviajes.com most visited pages, frequency of access to the site, etc.).
The statistics generated using these cookies are kept for a period of one year.

Contact Form

Personal information communicated to Alviajes.com via the various order forms is used solely to respond to user requests.

They are accessible only to the competent services of ALviajes.com, and are not communicated to any third party and are kept for the time necessary for the investigation of requests.

Promotional Newsletter

By communicating the email address, the user agrees to regularly receive an email informing him of various promotional offers of the Company Alviajes. The e-mail address is kept by the same group as long as the user agrees to receive the offers. promotional.

For more information, please consult your travel consultant.

Get Your Visa to Russia Now